Skip to content
09/21/2009 / zacharycampbell1

KANYE makes hits, not shit–don’t get ur letters confused

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rbo9QlcLcX8

Contrary to what everyone is saying out there, i think Kanye is alright. I mean the man did something disrespectful, shit we all do it sometimes. Taylor swift, suck it up, and beyonce good job, but life would’ve gone on even if you didn’t do that–and kanye probably wouldn’t of looked like such an ass if you did that. I blame B, haha… People are saying oh, he is no good–he doesn’t make music, he makes shit–nah man, he makes sick hits. Hope you guys like this one, cuz i had never heard it until now, and i love it!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: